"1) Werckmeister Harmonies (2000) 2) Stalker (1979) 3) 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) 4) The Fire Within (1963) 5) Wings of Desire (1987) 6) Balthazar (1966) 7) Wild Strawberries (1957) 8) The Exterminat"
"One of my favorites is "El Bar" by Alex De La Iglesia. Nice List :) :)"
"https://nippop-eventi.it/2019/nippop2019/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/impero-dei-sensi-2.jpg"
"I Suggest "The Sun in a Net" and "Marketa Lazarova"..."
"I miss many Lean movies, but my favorite is The Bridge on the River Kwai. I have to recover Doctor Zhivago, Ryan's Daughter & A Passage to India."
"Ahahahahahah, thank you!! For me it's the best movie of the 10's."
"1) Werckmeister Harmonies (2000) 2) Stalker (1979) 3) 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) 4) The Fire Within (1963) 5) Wings of Desire (1987) 6) Balthazar (1966) 7) Wild Strawberries (1957) 8) The Exterminat"
"I love Physical Graffiti... I would have added "Horses" by Patti Smith... :) :)"
"Recently I saw the French film "Baxter". The protagonist is a white bull terrier..."
"It's not my genre, but I listen to these songs because my sister likes them, especially Death, Obituary and Carcass :) :)"
"could the "miss little sunshine" minibus go? Ps. when I come to mind, I write to you"
"I really like your lists year by year. For 1926 I also recommend Mother, Pudovkin..."
"Thank you, Stehako. Unfortunately, Italian cinema is now in decline..."
"thanks @pulproman, I'm seeing them all too"
"Good list, I mess them "Screamadelica" and "Loveless" :) :)"