"I suggest you consider "dogville" in 2003 (as reported by imdb)."
"Nice list... See my list: https://www.listal.com/list/my-favorite-songs-movie-scenes"
"Good list. Unfortunately some videos are not available..."
"Yes, for me too. This is the ranking of Pitchfork... :D :D"
"Exceptional list. Great advice, I will see those that I miss..."
"Awesome in "A ghost Story". Very intense scene when eating cake."
"On imdb: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0002727/#soundtrack :)"
"Congratulations, beautiful lists. I try to see them all. :)"
"1) Werckmeister Harmonies (2000) 2) Stalker (1979) 3) 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) 4) The Fire Within (1963) 5) Wings of Desire (1987) 6) Balthazar (1966) 7) Wild Strawberries (1957) 8) The Exterminat"
"https://www.listal.com/list/movies-watched-in-2019-sdepy83 Please add my list, thank you!"
"My Top 3: 1) Werckmeister Harmonies 2) Stalker 3) 2001: A Space Odyssey https://www.listal.com/list/my-heart-movies"
"My favourite movies: 1 An Elephant Sitting Still, Bo Hu 2 Roma, Alfonso Cuaron 3 The Wild Pear Tree, Nuri Bilge Ceylan 4 The Favourite, Yorgos Lanthimos 5 The House That Jack Built, Lars Von Trier 5 B"